2015 NRPFT Results

Congratulations to the winners of the 2015 New River Paddle Fishing Tournament! A big thank you to the 144 anglers who participated in our biggest Tournament to date!  The biggest bass, caught by Dale Byer in the Fly Division, measured a whopping 21 inches!  The largest combined total was 38 inches, caught by Joe Statzer in the Men’s Spin Division.  We hope everyone had a great time and we look forward to next year’s event!

BCSki Hours

Blacksburg & Salem Store Hours
Mon-Fri: 10AM-6PM
Sat: 10AM-5PM
Sun: Closed
Fish 1Fish 2Total
ByerDaleMale211334
ByerStevenMale1512.7527.75
RichmondJustinMale12.51325.5
SableDavidMale12.51325.5
MarkhamCoreyMale13.2510.523.75
SantucciGeorgeMale815.2523.25
HarperDavidMale1112.2523.25
NelsonEdMale11.510.7522.25
WheelerGaryMale1012.2522.25
BellSamMale10.5818.5
NortonJackMale107.2517.25
CraigheadDavidMale1414
CraigheadBrandonMale12.512.5
LoveCalebMale10.510.5
Fish 1Fish 2Total
JensonJordan13.513.2526.75
DoughertyKrysta131326
HowellDiana13.7511.2525
PetersonClaire1212.7524.75
NelsonJo11.510.7522.25
UryasevAmanda138.7521.75
DelphKelsey11516
Fish 1Fish 2Total
StatzerJoe19.2518.7538
WickerstyJoe181937
TannerChase16.2517.533.75
WinfieldDave18.7514.533.25
MeadorDanny191433
MorrisKeith14.2518.532.75
WinfieldTaylor14.751731.75
WhitlockTravis1417.2531.25
RichardsonMike14.515.7530.25
ReminesMatthew15.514.530
GrimsleyGus18.2511.529.75
SpradlinDamian1514.7529.75
TribbettSteven1514.7529.75
RossJeff15.51429.5
AkerJustin14.514.529
SpradlinKevin151429
BrysonRichard14.7513.528.25
WidrigWes10.7517.528.25
ChandlerZach141428
VanceTommy121628
WoolwineBrandan13.2514.7528
WrightDonnie151328
SlaughterHeath14.2513.527.75
CusickHarry1314.527.5
HowellJeffrey1314.527.5
WrightBobby14.51327.5
RoperJoshua14.251327.25
BathenyRick14.251327.25
CraigheadCory141327
NashJamie141327
WardLandon141327
GearyWesley14.2512.526.75
hillDaniel14.751226.75
McMahonMatt13.751326.75
PetersonMark1214.7526.75
StillCopeland13.751326.75
BowersWilliam12.51426.5
CraigheadTim15.2511.2526.5
WardMark1412.526.5
AgeeRobert13.512.7526.25
sissondavid12.513.7526.25
SowderRobert13.7512.526.25
PainterMichael131326
BethelDalton12.513.2525.75
hoganBuck1510.7525.75
WilliamsWayne1312.7525.75
CollinsKevin1312.2525.25
MeredithDavid12.251325.25
HurdusJesse131225
SpradlinJeremy131225
WilliamsSpencer12.512.2524.75
KratzBen12.7511.7524.5
MillsWayne12.51224.5
HumphreysSeth11.512.7524.25
BandySeth11.512.524
SloaneShawn12.2511.7524
HicklinMichael1310.7523.75
JanneyBruce12.511.2523.75
GrahamBarry1211.523.5
CampellAl10.51323.5
RiceJohn11.2511.7523
NewtsonEric1111.7522.75
YoungJohn10.7511.2522
BudnickBrian10.751121.75
SimmonsAshley10.751121.75
ButlerDaniel13.25821.25
LechnerStephan1010.2520.25
ButlerDavid12.57.520
ByerJeremy17.7517.75
ButlerTim87.2515.25
HensonClaude14.514.5
UryasevOleg9.5514.5
BoskinsRandy14.2514.25
LangAlan7714
CrushBrent12.512.5
HambrickP. D.12.512.5
BrownDavid1212
HughesBarry9.759.75
BowlingJeremiah7.757.75
StatzerStan40.5
StatzerJoe38.25
Fish 1Fish 2Total
RoperTaylenFemale12.51224.5
WoolwineCymricFemale12.8820.8
WilliamsAllyFemale78.515.5
WilliamsHannahFemale1010
GoldbergNormanMale8.58.5

2015 NRPFT Pictures